In Remembrance

Graduates

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2017

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2016

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2015

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2014

Jacob A. Marberger; November 21, 2015

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2013

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2012

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2011

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2010

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2009

Ray Bailey Jr; October 9, 2010

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2008

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2007

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2006

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2005

Talon Hammock; March 12 2009

Victor D. Quach; February 18, 2014

James C. Stevenson; June 4, 2011

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2004

Peter Taub; December 21, 2015

Killed in Afghanistan by a suicide bomber

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2003

Tempestt Mitchell; July 29, 2013

Avery C. Walker; April 12, 2006

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2002

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2001

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 2000

Jake Berkowitz; November, 2005

Michael Buschiazzo; December 24, 2003

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1999

Wanda Anno; August 6, 2002

Gavin T. Lloyd; August 27, 2012

Miriam C. Norris; August 18, 1996

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1998

Leah Horowitz; May 23, 2009

Louis McCrea; January 31, 2012

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1997

Liza M. Suckle; February 18, 2005

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1996

Joshua A. Winheld; December 5, 2009

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1995

Kahlil H. McCrae; July 23, 2001

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1994

Keonia Camper; Deceased, 1994

Carlos Ferrao; June 1995

Jimmy Flippen; Deceased

Ryan McDonnell; February 12, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1993

Emily Weinstock; November 8, 2010

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1992

Gabriel R. Greene; June 12, 2013

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1991

Jeremy Adams; December, 1999

Randall Blythe; October 1996

Christophe N. McGeehan; April 18, 1999

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1990

Joel Burrows; October 29, 2012

Murray Grohsman; December 1, 1997

Peter Ryan; January 12, 2001

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1989

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1988

Marron Genrette; Deceased

Andre Jefferson December, 1990

Kimberly L. Shorter; January 8, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1987

Jimmy Flippen; Deceased

Byron Gunn; Deceased

Steven A. Jacobs; October 2, 2005

Robert J. Kane; October 14, 2011

Kyle Kravitz; March, 1996

Ronny Sorrenti; Deceased, 1987

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1986

Connie Blumenthal Rissberger; April 25, 2006

Lazette Boyd Fields; August 7, 2010

Timothy Gallagher; Deceased

Anna S. Kreiner; February, 1996

Richard Orysiek; June 17, 2007

Kellianne M. Scholly Ferraro; October 8, 2012

Kevin J. Smith; December 10, 2009

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1985

David Burg; April, 1986

Stefanie Newman Radinowitz; May, 1997

Herbert Poate; Deceased, 1991

Spencer Satten; August 21, 1997

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1984

Michael Barak Drill; January 30, 2013

William Hill; September 4, 2012

David Suckle; Deceased

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1983

Angela Pedrick Hall; June 28, 2010

Laina C. Schgier; December 30, 2011

Brenda Walsh; March 2, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1982

Ross M. Abrams; February 4, 2009

Steven Baldassarre; Deceased, 1988

Bennett Brecht; January 5, 2002

Kimberlie Cannon; Deceased

Michael Carlin; July, 1993

Kevin Gierstorfer; February, 1989

Oresta Hryciw; Deceased

Steven Pecsi; Deceased

James P. Turner; April 21, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1981

Dennis Bisch; December 28, 2010

David Dornstein; December, 1988

Paul I. Heller; September 28, 2010

Andrew Kates; September11, 2001

Peter Kinkead; November 11, 2011

Paul McGough; Deceased

Susan L. Radwell Miller; November 1, 2011

Jeffrey Samuelson; September, 2004

Cynthis Winkworth; September 23, 2002

Margaret Woodhead; Deceased

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1980

Michael Berry; Deceased

Judith Rose Drill Picard; August 23, 2010

Karen R. Fern Anderson; August 27, 2010

Neal Gerst; October 24, 2000

Joseph Wolf; July, 1985

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1979

Carol L. Taylor Stover

John F. Washington; January 8, 1979

Laura Zeidner

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1978

Nancy Bates Fries

Scott Bell

Deborah Bloom; Deceased, 1991

William Drach

Linda Hamberg Holtz; November, 1994

William Hamilton

Martin Hediger

Jodi Hoddman McAnulty

Sam Jackson

Jeff Kanefield; may, 1990

Mark Lewis; January, 1994

Steven B. O’Neill; August 19, 2011

Allan Prince

Scott Saft

Dr. Leon (Lee) E. Schnabel; January 5, 2010

Michael Schwartz

Sean F. Sharkey; December 24, 2006

Karen Sohn

Susan Swingle

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1977

Kevin Abel

Howard M. Adoni; August 15, 2010

Tracey Birnhak katz; April, 2004

Jeffrey Doane

Scott Fields; April 23, 2007

Cynthia Friedman; October, 1994

Matthew Granoff; September 8, 2005

John Hartsock

Christine Kuntzman

Walter Molnar

Brian Reiss; November, 1996

James Sweeney; November 19, 1996

Steven Vaught

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1976

Sheldon Boggs

Lesley Brown Duco; May 22, 2005

Richard Dinella

John B. Gross; December 11, 2012

Andrea Laveson

Harold Norfleet

Beverly Ann Pfifferling Jaffe; February 7, 2012

Jodi Safier; September, 1986

Louise Sanders

Scott Sternberg; January 10, 2007

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1975

Linda Coon

David Farber; October 23, 2012

Debbie Fracter Marmer; January 19, 2013

Myra Goldberg Plumridge; April 2, 2005

Mindy Hirsch

Robert Holzhauer; April 13, 2004

Marc E. Jacobowitz; July 31, 2010

Sydney Jaffe

Roger Krone; February 24, 2014

Beth Lavin

Robert Miller

Steven Mogel

James Morris

Kenneth Ozer

William Quirple

Debbie A. Schwartz Cohen; July 11, 1996

Laurie Sheerr

Margery A. Steinberg Sharkey’75; December 24, 2014

David Vigderman

James C. Ward, Jr.; May 18, 2017

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1974

Robert Acker; April 23, 1998

Lee M. Aronson; April 19, 2011

Jeffrey Benton

Robert Fellows

Melanie Fremar; December 14, 2013

Gary Jaffe; March 24, 2011

Susan L. Lipskin Ross; November 26, 2009

Rob Obarr; November, 1986

Lona Sahlender

Ronald N. Wachsmuth; December 5, 2016

Robin Weinstein Muller; January 12, 2003

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1973

Mitchell Arnold

Stephanie Beadling

Albert L. Beck; April 20, 2004

Jeffrey Benton

Alan Fainblatt

Gary Fisher; October 15, 2002

Jonathan Freedman

Kenneth Gutzeit

Patricia Kane; January, 1990

Edward Lieberher

Eileen McGettigan Shore

Lee Moskowitz; September, 1992

Joel Pevar; October, 2000

Thomas L. Pickering; March 5, 2003

Mark Rosenfeld; December 15, 1999

Michael Yale Seletsky; November 11, 2011

Leonard J. Stein

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1972

Kenneth Brody

Corinne Burt Iannotti

Kenneth S. Buten

Mark A. Christopher

Lynne Cronfeld

Neil S. Fainblatt

Richard Fox; May 27, 2006

Tim Glick; September, 1993

Debra E. Gold; January 8, 2016

Roberta Hall Luxenberg

Sandra Jacobs Abel

Lynn “Lynnly” Labovitz; August 4, 2008

George W. Lutz Jr.; October 10, 2011

Lorna Razzi Gioldberg

Karen Roming

Barry E. Snyder; October 13, 2000

Jon Specter

Ira Spiro February 1, 2001

Betsy Stein

Bruce Talus; January 14, 1999

Alphonsus Tusavitz

Jay Worthington

Peter Zinman

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1971

Barry Bredt; Deceased, 2007

Steven S. Bregman; January 20, 2014

Robin Burns; Deceased, 2007

Steven Buten

JoAnn Clymer Reeser; February, 1985

Ricki Eidelson; Deceased, 2010

Todd Gaffney; Deceased, 1986

Monica Gangloff

Bruce N. Gold; September 18, 1989

Larry Greene; April 4, 2013

Ilene Kalman; October, 1996

Francis J. Kulick; Deceased, 2007

Linda G. Leibowitz; August 14, 2003

David Kornfeld; October 23, 2012

Beth D. Savidge Kilmister; May 28, 2010

Marc Schwerin

Amy Somers

William Squires

Kathleen Tarzian Colino; Deceased, 2003

Richard Wind; October 17, 1991

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1970

Robert A. Alsberg; November 1, 2012

Susan Bauman Beirne

Duane Burnell

Matthew Cohen

Kenneth Cooper

Cindy B. Cutler Hallock; August 31, 2013

Carol Dimick Hamilton; October 14, 2012

Ted Finkle; December 4, 2005

Angelo Freni

David Goodman

Craig Hammond

Miriam Isser Kamin

Linda Komada

Robert Lesser

Philip Llewellyn

Randy Milou

Francis Morris

Ruth Nabut

Art Pliner

Edward Polisher

Randy Raben

Andy Rosenbaum

Andi Rosenbaum Pelberg

Penny Silvasy

Marc Smiler

Wendy P. Spector Sternick

Richard L. Sternberg; August, 2004

Shelly Wexler; November 5, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1969

Thomas Altmore: April 20, 1999

Stephen J. Brown; March 27, 2000

Wendy E. Burd Kramer; June 6, 2012

Helene A. Collinelli Bell; Deceased

Lane A. Colmery; Deceased, 1995

Alan L. Dayno; May 4, 2012

George J. Eckert; January 11, 1998

David H. Hallinger; March 8, 2015

Peter Haskins

Frances P. Kelly

Laura L. Kelley

Roy A. Kraft

William A. Levi; January, 1987

Joel Magaziner; July 5, 2013

Barry V. McShane

Carl S. Nerenberg; December 8, 2012

Roberta Paris Lipschutz

Alan Paymer

Delores Reddy

Anne L. Reinheimer; November 22, 2014

Amy M. Ringold; October 3, 2009

Paul Roda; December 1, 2013

Howard A. Scala; January 30, 2010

Larry M. Schlosberg; May 28, 2006

Harold Seitchik

Janice Sharman Obrecht

Shelley Shore

Howard S. Silver; March 19, 2015

Debra Silverman; January 5, 2017

Jerry I. Starobin; March, 1992

Robert B. Trimble

Benjamin L. Weinstein

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1968

James Ahern

Harold Arno

Wesley Beadling; April 14, 2013

Steve Beadling

Joan (Jebby) Breit; September 24, 2009

Keithe Bridgeforth Payne; December 31, 2004

Steve Buttel

Ronald Carr

Joel Colten

Edward Deserable

William Diener; December 6, 1999

Michael Dimick

Andrew M. Doody; July 21, 2003

Ernest Dyson

Stephen C. Halbert,M.D.; October 22, 2010

David W. Hartung

Barbara Kane Bradley

Bruce Konikoff; January 5, 2001

Alexandria (Ally) Lent; November 5, 2010

Donald N. Levy; October 25, 2005

Robert M. Levy; August 13, 2005

Kevin L. Ligget; November 14, 2005

Kenneth G. Martin; January 29, 2000

Thomas H. Meyer; October 31, 2012

Raymond Mooney

Robert Murray

James Pavlovich

Bernard Popeck; July, 2003

Barbara Prickett

Merrill Schneyer

Robert Seefeld; December 7, 2008

Jeffrey Sholder; November 3, 2000

Cathy Turnbull; June, 2001

Mark Waldo; April 18, 2003

Harold Weiner

Erice Weinstein

Daniel M. Wittels; May 22, 2007

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1967

David Agre

Michael L. Brecker; January 13, 2007

Anthony Civello; September 28, 2013

Karen Cozen; June 14, 2002

Michael Dietz

Susan Edelman; Deceased 2008

Ted Feinstein;

Mulford K. Fisher; January 4, 2012

Philip Frost

Shepard C. Goldberg; November 16, 2014

James S. Goldstein; February 21, 2012

Linda Grigg Dominick

Ted Heller; Deceased 2016

Linda Hengge Rhoads; April 22, 1997

Richard Holmes; January 1, 2016

George Horrocks

Gary F. Kaufman

Peggy Kirschner Dowse

Robert Krasnoff

Vicki Lesser Seltzer

Jill Lindauer Grotsky

Todd F. Miller; July, 2000

Randy Moonblatt

Ross Moore Lawson; January 10, 2013

Martin Moss

Margarita O’Donnell; February 24, 2004

Lance Pustin

Janice Redman

Arlene Rosenberg

Richard Salas

Andy Sassone

Robert Schiller; January 17, 2005

Vincent Shaw

Jay Shendrov

Terry Siller

Guy Simpson

Wayne Snyder

John Specter; October, 1985

Mimi Spector Schwindler

Stephen Sywulak; October, 1994

Peter Tremain

Raymond Triplett; December, 1986

Jeffrey Wallner

Howard Washington; August 23, 2002

Paul Weiner

Carol Whiteman Akselrod; April 12, 2014

Michael Williams

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1966

Craig Alexy

Norman Atkins; Deceased 2014

Charles Barlow

Barbara Barsky Samans; Deceased 2015

Rosalind Feil Bosserdet; September 7, 2012

Jules Csatary

Scott Delheim

Harriet Drucker

William Duffield

Jacob Eyth, Jr. Deceased 2016

Andrea Frankel Lipman

Robert M. Friedman

Georgia Fry Galeski; Deceased 2012

Barry Geftman; Deceased 2015

Asher Granison

Merilyn Harris

Bruce Kanter

Gail Kagan

Leslie Kaufman

Roberta Kimmelman

Robert Kohn

Carol Kruger

William Krupnick; Deceased 2009

Stephen Lancaster

Felicity Langford

Victoria Lapinski

Joseph Levin

Karin Longabough

Barbara Mash; June 13, 2007

Deborah Mayer Flagg

Anne Mays

Margaret McKee Duffy; Deceased 2015

Harold McKinley

Stephen A. Miller; July 22, 2005

Steven Morgandale

Cheryl Neff

James Oldham

James Ortner; December 27, 2003

Robert Peruzzi; June 17, 1998

Douglas Pollard

Joseph Redfield

Andrew Sassane; November, 1988

Alan Shaffer

Gail Rassmussen

Barbars Reisman

Mary Rogers

Bonnie Rosen

Barbara Simon Rosenzweig; October 24, 1999

Sally Simon

Ricki Snyder

Peggy Spiegelman Amsterdam

Madison Strohlein

Stuart Surick

George Swaab; Deceased 2014

Roberta Telman

Linda Ten

Harold Wexler

Thomas Whitaker

Rolan Wightman

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1965

Renee A. DeMaio Putz

Linda J. Edelman; April 19, 1996

Bruce Ford; December 4, 2000

Herbert Heffler

Richard S. Jacobs; January 8, 2009

Barbara R. Klinghoffer Peluso; October 23, 1998

Susan Lorber Ellman; Deceased, 1993

Aladar A. Marberger

William C. Marble Jr.; June 4, 2012

Charles McLean; February, 1987

Ann Newman; January 8, 1986

Andrew C. Rackow; Deceased, 1968 KIA

Wayne W. Riley; April 23, 2003

Tobi Sanders; June, 1987

Barbara Solit Bodenheimer; August 10, 2011

Virginia A. Stanley; April, 1991

Irvin A. Stevens; April 16, 1997

Judith L. Uecker Pendergast

Linda L. Uecker Weed; Deceased, 1997

Barbara Werntz Defebo; June 24, 2000

Barbara Widman Freedman; April 5, 2005

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1964

Richard C. Close; June 30, 1998

Roberta Drossner Borgersen

Donald Hurlock

Robert Iskin

Inetta Jones; December 15, 2003

Marcus Laster; August, 2004

Joel Levitt; April 26, 2008

Susan Mahle

Nancy Mair Jakovlevs; February, 2000

Carolyn Margolis; August, 2013

Kathy Marian

Sally Melnicoff Cross; July 23, 1999

Jonathan Netanyahu; July 4, 1976

Mark R. Oberman; June, 2008

Geraldine Rachlin Neiman

Betsy Reichner

Eileen Rosenberg Black; April 11, 2006

Steven Selbst

Michael Serano

Ronald Shendrov

Michael Sussman

Steven Waxman; February 2, 2009

Tina Weiss Rosenblum

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1963

James Blatt; Deceased, 1967

Wendy Brandschain; Deceased, 2004

Sharyn Brody Levin; Deceased, 2001

Richard Brooks; Deceased, 2002

Steven G. Brown; January 19, 2010

Robert Citron; Deceased, 2000

Joseph P. DeMaio

Gayle Dushoff Victoria; Deceased, 1998

Richard Glass; Deceased, 1965

Aubrey Gravatt; Deceased, 1986

Darnella Griggs Munson; Deceased, 2009

Barbara Gusdorff Kantor; Deceased, 1992

Joseph Hagy III; August 3, 2007

Maurice Henkin; Deceased, 1999

Barton Isenberg; Deceased, 1980

John Kirkpatrick; Deceased, 2009

Robert Kogen; July 25, 2016

Sheila Krutel; Deceased, 1999

William Luvisi; Deceased, 1990

John McAdams, Jr.

Ian Michaels; Deceased, 1975

Samuel Miller; Deceased, 2003

Lois Miller Carr; Deceased, 1970

Carolyn N. Nitzberg Evans-Bush; Deceased, 2013

Robert Nixon; Deceased, 2011

Henry Polin; Deceased, 2005

Kay S. Prager; Deceased, 1988

Earl S. Punchard; September 19, 2008

Lawrence Rasmussen; Deceased, 2003

Thomas Robinson; Deceased, 2010

Brad Rothkopf; Deceased, 2009

James Samter; Deceased, 2012

Stephen Sayre; Deceased, 1975

Kay Schart; Deceased, 1986

Marlene Schatz; Deceased, 1978

Susan Schieren Moss; Deceased, 1993

Ilsa Schupack; Deceased, 2010

Jill Shore Wasserman; Deceased, 2002

Ronald Shore; Deceased, 1980

Joel Spike; Deceased, 1993

Susan Stern Marcus; Deceased, 2004

Pedro Swenson; Deceased, 1967

Michael L. Thomson; Deceased, 2006

Philip Trachtenberg; Deceased, 1968

Linda Werley Pine; Deceased, 2007

Kenneth Wolf; Deceased, 2006

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1962

Kathy Adelberg Greenhouse

Joel Agran; April, 2007

William Baust; December 23, 2013

William H. Beadling; April 23, 2016

Julia Bendiner Pool; 2010

Elizabeth A. Cataldi (Betty); January 16, 2017

Charles Benner; March 31, 2013

Marvin Betesh

David Biddle

Joseph E. Borton

Thomas A. Boyd

Patricia Bricker Cohen

Patsy J. Cole

Laurie E. Colwin; October, 1992

George Cragg

Brenda Derringer Caplan; April, 2004

Theodore Dyson

Lorraine F. Fella Smedley; June 8, 2013

Peter L. Fields

Marshall S. Freedland; April 30, 2009

John P. Gale

Martin R. Goldberg

Lawrence J. Green

Craig Harrison; Deceased, 1991

Harry C. Huff

Carol Jacobs Gratz; April 16, 2001

Mervin C. Johnson

Adele Kay Glazer; January 20, 2013

Nancy Klein Rosenberg; September 22, 2001

Janet Klinck Harvey; August 14, 2011

Sally Kohn; January 17, 1998

Joyce Krueger; June 12, 2007

Mary Ellen Langsdorf; April, 2015

Marilyn B. Lecates Wilson; July 15, 1993

Geoffrey Lempert

Charlene Leopold Gasper; June 17, 2012

Anne Luria Stein; April 11, 2012

David R. Marsh

Marsha McCool Lewis

Katherine McKeown Helm; February 6, 2012

Sheryl Mitosky Sheckter; March, 2001

Jean Mott Badman; November, 1977

Joel Oppenheim

Michele Parker Greco; October 21, 2000

David E. Paul; July 7, 2009

Marquerite Perry Duffy; January, 1977

Robert L. Porter

Edward Reese; February 13, 2014

Carol Reynolds

Nancy Roveran Jackson; November 17, 2002

Janet Ruben

Cheryl Shapiro Schneidman

Lawrence L. Simon

Herbert L. Sobel; July 4, 2012

Marcy Solomon Goldstein; December 10, 2003

Anne L. Stein; April 11, 2012

Jay B. Steinbrunn; August, 1991

Georgianna Stevens Farley; September, 2000

Gloria J. Stokes; November 13, 2009

Donald G. Swartz: March, 1999

Yolanda Torres Valdes; February 10, 2009

Joseph A. Welker; October, 1996

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1961

Henry Adams; Deceased, 1995

Roy L. Bridgeforth; December, 1981

Elyse Check Kahn; April 11, 2012

Louis J. Ciocca; August, 2006

Virginia R. Clayton; March, 1994

Penny Cloud Kealy

Enid Cole Baker; April 1, 2005

Lois E. Dixon; April, 1998

Paula Federman Salley

Stewart J. Feman; September 30, 1996

Suzanne Fox Brown

Hildegard Fritz McArthur; February, 1996

Thomas Genesio

Doris Goehns Bauer

Richard N. Goldstein; May, 1995

Michael A. Gordon; September 13, 1997

Kathleen Gordon; July 7, 1993

John Green; Deceased, 1998

Bernard A. Griggs; July 17, 2009

Betsy Groff Eggerling; November 21, 2011

Erwin E. Hertfelder;  July 11, 2009

Brian T. Keim; August 26, 2010

Mark L. Kimmelman; Deceased, 2010

Martha Kirschner

Gary Klein; December, 1986

Carl C. Kohl

Peter A. Kolsky

Philip G. Kraemer

Edwin H. Lanahan; August 30, 2012

John Leipheimer

Peter G. Lincoln

David Marsh; September 20, 2010

Thomas Martella; December 12, 1989

John A. McAdams; April 7, 2008

Linda McCallum Sadowsky

Joseph C. Mogil-Mogolefsky

Merl S. Rachlin

Arthur M. Rade; Deceased, 2003

Jay R. Rapoport

Douglas A. Rodgers; Deceased, 1968

John T. Saddington; December, 1994

Barbara Simon; Deceased, 1992

Nicole M. Sisak

Donna Sloat Lawrence

Priscilla Spangler Rambo; June 16, 2012

Robert B. Suckle

June J. Terry; February 16, 2015

Diane Delores Triplett; September 20, 2013

Joseph J. Walker; February 25, 2008

Joy Weaber; Deceased, 1996

Edward Weintraub

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1960

Laura Adelstein Glicken

Robert Billings

Lynne J. Brieschke Sassmannshausen; July 20, 2004

Jean Clyde

Karla C. Croxson Bramhall; November 28, 2003

Nancy Derewianko

Janet Eisemann; July, 1989

Carole A. Gibbons Beeson; November 19, 2009

Loretta Gioia Kohler

Steve Goldberg

Sybil Goldberg Stein

Hattie Green Gant

Maxine Greenberg Tavelman

Sheila Heffler Benowitz

Jerry Kaufman; November 15, 1999

Nancy Klein Mintz

Paul J. Kosempel; September 12, 2010

Lynne Kramer

Edward Kutzner

William Linck; October 9, 2015

Ray Lusse

John Manwaring

Lynne Mesahel Miller

Tim Oser

John Patterson

Thomas Peterman; December 13, 2006

John Regnery

Carol Rockower Goldstein; December 30, 2000

Nadine Schultz Aghen

Barbara Sellers Bent; November 10, 1999

John Sheller

Arnold Shetland

Barry Silverman; October 2, 1996

Robert Silverman

Hope Simon Makransky; March 18, 2005

Barbara Singer Silver

Iris Soiffer

Robert C. Solomon; January 2, 2007

Harris Solow; August 1, 2013

Jay Sorkin

David A. Steinberg; Deceased, 2002

William Steinmetz

Brett Taylor

Susan Weiner

Marlene weinstock

Robert Wile

John A. Wilson

Mike Woldow

Zoya Zilka Selgenhaver

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1959

Steven C. Avirgan

Anthony Baum

Gail Bender McClenaghan

Stephen Berg

Barbara Blumenthal Silverman

Rita Borelli; November 4, 2001

Joan Brener Feldman

Dorothy Coleman

Susan Dubin; September, 1997

Ferne Dunn

Robert C. Eddowes; April 9, 2009

Frederic Egendorf

Carol Foxman Speck; January, 1997

Faith Getson Lipkin

Alan Goffman

Marilyn Gropper Gottesman

Theodore Hackett

Miles Katzen

Barbara Lachot Schneider

Rochele Lempert Gropper

Kenneth Lieberman

John Lipan

Martin Lubaroff

Harry Lydwig

Thomas Madorno; June 20, 2001

Margaret McKeown

Lucy Minetti

Ellen Morris

Donald Morton

Vincent Perry; January 10, 2000

Norman Pfender

John Quinn

Jane Reese

Rosa Ristine Evans

Linda Rudin

Robert Sandler

Robert Schmidt

Susan Schweitzer Katzenberg; February, 2006

Sharon Silver

Susan Simon; February, 1983

Brenda Simpson McCellan

Jay Slipakoff

John D. Sparks; August 21, 2009

Peter Stern; May 15, 1999

George Suha

Steven K. Teplick; December 8, 2009

Patricia Tumelty

Carol Walker

Ann Weinstock

Steven Weiss

David White

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1958

Donna T. Babcock Farley; January 17, 2002

Carolyn Benner McNeely; January 2, 2008

Alan Berger; June, 1989

Paul D. Boyd; February 23, 2011

Larry Brown

Franklin Brua

Wilma (Zella) W. Burley Grant; January 5, 2011

Carol L. Cohen Gillott;

Lynn J. Cohen Bortman; February 3, 2015

Leslie Craft

Steve Eisenthal; June, 1989

Lynn Engelbach Lynn; February 4, 2015

Joseph Gaines

Robert Greiner; May 15, 1994

Irene Hagy Silverman; March 6, 2015

Alan R. Higginbotham; February 4, 2007

Scott Holton

William Hutchinson

Alice K. Kach; April 1, 2008

Robert L. Kaplan; January 2015

Harry J. Katz; February 25, 2016

Judith Kaufman Moses; June 16, 2001

Melvin Kivitz

Morgan A. Kratz; May 29, 2002

Michael F. Krugman; November 18, 2003

David Levenberg

Lawrence R. Lewinn

Barry Lieberman; September 25, 2002

Joan Liebman Bobrow; June 13, 1999

Donald F. Magee; December 17, 2010

Elaine Mair

Cara S. Mann Brown

Garrett McCafferty

Mary Ellen Mark; May 25, 2015

Justin C. Miller; December 13, 2010

Arthur Nichol

Joseph O’Donnell

Kenneth V. Palmer

George Pappas

Howard Paul

Andrea Pearlman Price; February, 1993

Geoffrey Price

Michael Rech; January, 1979

John Reid; October 26, 1995

Stephen Robinson; September, 1992

Sally Rodgers Wink; May 14, 2015

Harris W. Rosen; November 25, 2010

Ira Rosenberg; February 9, 2013

Michael L. Rothsching; May 1, 2007

Marvin Rubin; August 13, 2006

Philip Simkins

Philip Smedley; July 12, 1988

Barbara J. Smith Williams

Diana Solit Kaufman; June, 1995

Merritt Sticker; June, 1993

William G. Stremic; July 2, 2013

Virginia Washington; June 21, 1999

Roderick Welsh

Barbara Zimmerman; May 2015

Richard R. Zink; July 6, 2013

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1957

Susan D. Altman

William Angerman

Barbara Bander

George B. Bates

Richard Baum

Patricia Bensel

Janice M. Bertolet Higgembotham

Alan Bixby

Jean B. Bridgeforth Washington; April, 2014

Bernard Brodsky; July, 2001

Alice Brody

David Cairns

Madelyn (Judy) Cataldi Panzeter; July 9, 2012

Nancy A. Chandres Goldberg

Joseph Ciocca; May, 1991

Fred Coale

Norman L. Cochran; January, 1997

Lucy Davanti

James Donovan

Rita A. Doody Starosta; Deceased, 1992

Judy Dyer Craig

Walter D. Eddowes

Jacqueline Feiner Levi

Robert Fetzer

Debby Fogel Feldman

Michael Gropper

Sue Harburger Kaye

Kenin B. Hart; January, 2000

James Holden; November 21, 1999

William Kline

Gloria Litzer Hofferman

George Ohliger; November, 1987

David Panzeter

Gerald H. Scheffler; March 17, 1998

Terri Sernaker

Stephen E. Solms; August 8, 2010

Ruth Stevens miller

Anthony Wood

Joseph Zemaitis; February 12, 1983

Phoebe Zimmerman Orloff; August 15, 2004

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1956

Agu Alajoe

Dolores Almes Boreth

Steven Altman

Marva Bannerman; April 28, 1988

Nancy M. Bayard McKeon; March 1, 1991

Kay Becker Mitchell; August 5, 2014

William Berkowitz; January 2001

Joan B. Bernstein Thornwall; September 7, 2006

Arthur Blyden; June 4, 2008

Eugene H. Braeunig; September 14, 2007

Robert Brickman

Richard A. Brunswick

Richard M. Cohen; April 20, 2009

Eugene M. Cooper

Joan E. Donovan

John D’Alesandro; July 6, 2008

Sally Dreyfus Kalish

Jane Ewing Roth

Norma H. Faas Thompson

James Galbraith

Beth Gaynor Melowet

Margot G. Gratz Charles; October, 1994

Michael Groll; January, 1986

Robert M. Jasner; deceased, 2006

Arlene Jones watts

Shirley King

Richard L. Kohn

Bruce W. Landis

Norman D. Lane

Edward Lavine

Charlotte Mair Oscar; April 23, 2011

Herman J. Maute; September, 1991

Harold S. McElroy

Rose Melair Ciavardelli; November 17, 2011

Grace Mitchell

John R. Moleton, Jr.; January 24, 2012

Albert Mullan

Patricia A. Osborn

Richard C. Parker; Deceased, 1985

Elaine Phillips Gambino; August 6, 2007

Herbert H. Pizagno

Joel C. Podell

Bruce J. Ramsey

Elizabeth R. Rasumny Herbert

Lorraine N. Roselle Longyehre

Saul S. Rosenberg; January 18, 2013

Rochelle E. Rosengarten

Irene D. Rothstein

Jay A. Sands

Alma M. Schaffer Gabriel

Trina Schart Hyman; November 24, 2004

Richard Schulz; November 8, 2006

Gail Schwartz Rodgers; October 7, 1999

Lorraine Shihadeh Davison

Louise B. Sperber Wilkins; March 30, 2017

Alice Vaught; April 13, 2008

Anthony L. Wachs; February, 1992

Thomas J. Walsh

Thomas D. Watanabe

Neil R. Werley; November 20, 2002

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1955

Phyllis Abramson Licht; Deceased, 2002

Edward R. "Eddie" Applegate; October 17, 2016

Daniel H. Arons

William C. Aucott

Neal Auspitz

Walter W. Barto; January 27, 1999

Norman Beinhacker

Bill Binder

Clay Breindel

Barbara Brown

Barbara Brumfield

Grace Coleman Hill

Tom Devlin

Nathan Dickerson

Enrico “Rick” DiLanzo; December 3, 2010

Frances Doyle Hutnick; September 7, 2002

Alan Getson; January 9, 2009

David F. Gillum, M.D.; February 26, 2010

Ellan Goldberg Goldsmith

Marion Goldberg Levick

Harvey Goldenberg

William Goldman

Barbara E. Griggs

Barbara Kahn Huber

Jack G. Linshaw; June 3, 1999

Jim Longcope

William Maxman

Charleen Mayson

Nancy McCreary Hicks; Deceased, 2012

Patricia McDevitt Strother

Walter McHugh; March 30, 2000

Fred A. Meister; June, 1991

Merle Pincus

Shirley Pressler

Lucille Quarles Pendelton

Paula Roth McCafferty; December 14, 2001

Steve Saltzman; March 12, 2000

Laura M. Schmidt Obert; December 28, 2001

Carl Schultz

Mary Sears Stearns

Paula Sloat

Roger Snape

Frances Sutker Schulman; April 11, 1993

John Torma

Walter H. Wenner; January 1, 1998

Earl Woolens

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1954

Gerhart E. Arndt; June 14, 2013

Fred R. Becker; December 7, 2011

Robert Benjamin; May 2, 2008

Helaine Brecker; July 24, 2013

Frederick J. Breuer, September 20, 2009

Charles D. Conklin IV; February 18, 2009

Margery D. Davis Diamond; June 2, 2008

Barbara E. Engelbach Kates; December 5, 2014

Stewart F. Feldman; July 11, 2010

Peter R. Goss; October 2, 2012

Edward Jackson; November 8, 2013

Elaine M. Jaskolka Lattimore; August 31, 2011

Melvin J. Kach; March 6, 2006

Richard F. Lukens; February 27. 2005

Anne Lynch; April 1, 2006

George A. MacFarland; July 14, 2010

Lois Mayson Marsh; September 28, 2009

Edythe (Dee) M. Mitchell Dixson; February 15

Bernard S. Pincus; July 13, 2008

Sandra W. Pond McCarthy; January 25, 2009

Helen M. Rossman Dawson; September 20, 2010

Robert J. Schubert; September 1, 2010

Claire G. Sobel; June 18, 2002

Joyce A. Thiele; October 10, 2009

June A. Thiele; Deceased

Barbara L. Unger Blaess; January 22, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1953

Marshal Auspitz

Ann Borth Herman; Deceased, 1984

Merrill Brumer

Arthur G. Caplan; May, 1981

Saul Cohen; January, 2000

George E. Cunniff

William M. Goldstein, ESQ.; August 6, 2008

George M. Greger; March 8, 2008

Eugene Gruhler

John M. Holden

Bette J. Horn Manoogian; May 1999

Tom Jackson

Gary E. Kirshbaum

John L. Mason Jr.; December 22, 2011

Beverly Phillips Chapman

Byron R. Prusky; May 23, 2008

Michael J. Rathgeber; July 9, 2001

Edward J. Romesburg; August, 1997

Francis Rthgeber

Harry Salesky

C. Harold Schuler, Jr.; July 14, 2005

Mark Shapiro

Sidney S. Skir

Harry A. Werner; December 23, 2013

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1952

Fenton Algard; September 28, 2008

Charles Anderson

Lois B. Bacharach Cohan; June 3, 2008

Barbara Ball Portner; August 7, 1992

Lester Beckman

Nessa Brickman Wolfson; May, 1990

Doris Cohen Tannenbaum

Doris Davis Harker

Joseph E. Delzingaro; November 8, 2009

Eugene Doody; June 30, 2003

Ellen Elliot Baird

Nicholas Fanelli; January 10, 2008

Mark Finkelstein; January, 1960

Edward Fischer

Alfonso Fontaine

Dolores Freil Peters; Deceased, 1994

Roberta Ginsberg Wolk; Deceased, 2002

Grace Heinel Fuhrmann

John W. Jaeger; December 8, 2016

Sally Jones Bross; March 18, 2001

Edward M. Kligerman; April, 2000

Marianne Lawson Huston; Deceased, 2006

Barbara Lear Burns; October, 1985

Marjorie Lederer Paul; October 19, 2005

Richard Levinson; March, 1987

Joseph Lilley

Margaret Long Briggs

Rosemary McGlynn Wagenmann; December 19, 2000

William McCann

Dave McMahon

Richard Miller; May 26, 2004

Carol Nairn Flagher

Alan Pincus

Joan Popkin Goldenberg; March 4, 2008

Herman A. Regusters; December 19, 2005

Charles Sharpless; February, 1987

Paul Silver

Strickler Smith

Louis P. Stern; July 16, 2016

George Straub

Austin J. Sweeney; August 12, 1999

James D. Sykes; October 21, 2012

Thomas Taylor

Kenneth Terry; December 8, 1997

Lewis E. (Skip) Vaught; April 16, 2011

John Waldis

John Walton

William Watson

Alvin Waxman; February 1, 2014

Richard Weiss

Helen Weiss Clovis

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1951

Elayne Ashton Thompson

Natalie Ashworth Breidenthal

Sally Baker Antosiewicz

Sonna Berezin

Jean Berkowitz

Joan Bryner Neff

Stanley R. Burley; December 3, 2010

Judith Caplan Gould; January 9, 2011

Jack E. Caplan

Jack Charters

Richard Dalsemer

George R. Duncan; January 11, 2002

Joyce Edelman Snyder; February 11, 2004

Ruth Ellis Schulman; July 6, 2002

Eileen Farrell Fota

Arthur C. Faust; November 29, 2010

Jacqueline Feldenkreis Smith; June 3, 1992

Frank H. Foster; November 28, 2008

Robert Fried

Charles F. Gerstemeier

Freddie Goodman Babbin; Deceased, 1994

William L. Guhl; December, 2007

Ivan Hamberg; December 4, 2015

Ann Hazlett Bonesteel

Sandra Heilveil Maleson; Deceased, 1994

Elain Jeffrey Kent

Louise Klein Binswanger; June 23, 2007

Sondra Korman Jaslow

Robert Krauss; February 14, 2000

William Lecloux

Charles N. Lennox

Suzanne B. Levi Ditnes; January 21, 2012

Fred Lombardo; February 7, 2007

Grace Lotke Gumnit

Edward J. McHugh; October, 2008

Elizabeth Newhart; September 18, 2012

Alexander M. Panichello; April 16, 2002

Herta Rahm Graham; December 22, 2010

Joy Robbins Mebus

Rosemary Santman Dougherty

Joan Schmieg Ruzicka

Bill L. Sell; November 15, 2006

Lewis B. Sharp; October 28, 2008

Nancy Smailer Taylor; July 22, 2007

Allen Styer; September, 2010

Hazel Wayns Edwards

Mary lou Witherow Kern

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1950

David H. Bennis

Wanda Campbell Ruff

Frank Derk

Geraldine Gapinski Swystun; November 13, 1996

Evelyn Glinz Brecht

Margot Grossman

Elizabeth Haas Rivers

Marilyn A. Johnson

Thedore H. Kapnek

Lewis A. Luby

Vincent Lynch

Marilyn Maas

James mason

John Moffo

David Panzeter

Lafayette Rawls

Sara E. Reppert Miller

John F. Roberts

Shirley R. Robinson Daubert

Robert M. Ryan

Richard A. Sahlender

Leonard M. Sheppard

Doris J. Silver

Gloria M. Sorrenti Sahlender; May, 1995

Laura Stafford Wade

Joseph Stitz

Nancy Suha Ballman

James Wilkens; July, 1992

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1949

John Adams

Gene V. Allinson Thomas; January, 2005

Burton Byler

Edward Charters

Davis Cooper

James E. Currens; September 20, 2008

Gloria Dean Durant

Elinor Decker Subers

Richard Ginsberg

Elizabeth Hey Clarke

William F. Holliday

Marvin Klein

Harold Krauss

Joan Lewis Pierce

Richard Lind

Frances McCreedy Sykes; June 22, 2016

Kenneth Morris

Frederick Newhart

Lynn Potamkin Van Baalen

Frank Sckupakus

Joan Scowcroft Mecaughey

Helen Seitchik Bergdoll

Louise Snyder Duffy

Margaret Stewart

Charles Stitz

Tony Vasta; September 10, 1997

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1948

Marjorie J. Alsberg

Betty Bacharach Becker

Joanne Biernbaum Shaffer

Wallace C. Bobb

Walter J. Brucker; September 30, 2012

Charles J. Cannally

Adel M. Christensen Delaney

Suzanne Clark Jacobsen; May 10, 2002

Jean N. Collie Kahn

Paul J. Comber

Louise C. Conaway Reese; August 19, 2005

Bernard Cooper

David Copeland

John Cunnane

Joseph J. Dalton

Elizabeth G. Daugherty Spock

Robert S. Detwiler

Mortimore N. Eastburn

Ilsa Edelson West; January 6, 2011

Barbara Eisenberg Freeman

Marilyn E. Ellis Whitaker

William R. Feenie

Gloria Firth Kradoska; December 2, 1999

Richard R. Fitchel

William L. Folk

Dorothy Folk

James A. Fox

Edward W. Fries

Edward T. Gay; July 20, 2010

Nancy Gilman Weber

Nancy Goldburgh Levey

Jack Greenspan

Faythe Hacket Puterbaugh

Paul Haines

Doris M. Herron Shakley; August 20, 1997

Janet M. Holland Stevenson

James J. Housley

Harold V. Hyde

Patricia Jackson Foy

Ted H. Jackson

Robert L. Jones; November, 1995

Bonnie Lear Lafferty

Lois Lehr Worth

Jean Lewis Strohmeier; October 19, 1991

Richard Lewis; May, 1999

Tommie J. Loftis Smith

Barbara Lorenz Norris

John K. Macintosh; July 29, 2008

John M. McClintock; December, 2005

Augustus Messick

Joan Messner Blaetz; April 21, 2011

Clyde Michel

John V. Moyer; January 12, 2008

William C. Muntzer

Joyce Murry Pabst

Robert E. Neducsin; April 7, 2003

John M. Ott

Ruth Palkimas Stauffer

Marian L. Palm Pogozelski

Samuel L. Panichello

Larry Parker

Constance R. Penecale Baltes

David Rahm; August, 1976

Charles Reed; April, 1992

Calvin D. Regan

Joan Reiner Plumly; November, 1989

William A. Richardson; December, 1999

Irene E. Rodalewicz

William Rose; Deceased, 2009

Rita Rossman Gerofsky

Kouis E. Salesbury

Rochele C. Schaffer

Nancy Siedenbach Selig

Barbara J. Specker Garson

Madge C. Sweigart Shirley

Sally E. Torpin Watton

Norman O. Triplett

Jeanette L. Unger Cherry

Lillian Unger Clark

Joan Vaught Allen

Maryann C. Waldis Worley

Richard O. Warmkessel; December 11, 2012

Russell E. Werntz; February, 1944

Harold West

William White

David B. Winther; February 4, 2009

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1947

Kathryn Alburger Herwitt; August 26, 2009

Marie Anderson Miller

Martin L. Apfelbaum; December, 1988

Leon D. Ashton; July 11, 2009

Daniel E. Beren; December 14, 2014

Leonard Bernstein

Antoinette Civello Bernardo; March 28, 2003

Joan Coplan Vanmierlo

Robert A. Coradi; November, 1984

Stanley E. Craig

Angelina M. Ermigiotti; June 14, 2010

Robert R. Franz; Deceased, 2004

Edgar D. Fripps; Deceased, 1997

Robert G. Gow; July, 1997

Joseph H. Green; April, 1989

William Guenst

Harold Harvey

Joseph W. Jackson; September, 1990

Richard Krebs

Constance Leavitt Goldstein; September 7, 1998

Theodole Leopold

Millicent Lewis Johnson

Michael Lombardo

Winifred Macnulty Humphreville; April 25, 2007

Donald H. Mawson; December, 2001

John R. McKinney; October 31, 2010

David F. Mellor

Clyde F. Michel; September, 1985

Anthony J. Poleggi; March 12, 1998

Patricia Raff Riley; December 24, 1998

Elaine Rosenthal Fisher

Harry A. Schmidt; August 26, 1999

Roger Servin; January 14, 2009

Foster L. Shannon; March 27, 2003

The horonable Albert R. Subers; May 27, 2008

Richard H. Susemihl; March, 1995

Perry Triplett; March 5, 2005

Marvin Wagman

Donald H. Weinberg; May 11, 2001

Joseph Wilkins

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1946

Sallie Angle Nickel; October 26, 1998

Walter E. Baberick

Barnett W. Bloom; Deceased, 1984

Walter W. Brown; October 1997

William H. Brown; May, 1949

Richard P. Byler; March 18, 2006

Charles B. Catanach;  September, 1997

Gerrene Chynesky Campbell;  August 21, 2007

Mary Cunnane Derby;  January 2, 2004

John Dobbins

Joan Eisenberg Shook

Emil K. Fox

Evelyn Greger Talley

William M. Gross

Patricia Harrison Creel; August 3, 1985

Richard R. Hawkins

Charles R. Horner; Deceased, 1996

Ellen R. Hynson

Helen Klose Negley

Norman Krasnov

Robert D. Lanbert

Carl Lauber

Robert F. Lederer

Letty Lightcap Schmitz

Claude A. Littlepage; June 1995

Marc J. Matsen; May 1989

Elaine Mayan Dobin

Edwin R. McDevitt M.D., Jr.; April 30, 2010

Shirley Metzger Burton

Roger D. Miller

Earl E. Moyer; October 4, 2003

Robert E. Murphy

William H. Neff; February, 1984

John Panzeter; November, 1991

Frank S. Pileggi

Elizabeth A. Pond Helms

Shirley Sears Husband

Arthur Silverman

Suzanne Stern Krasnoff

Janice Tannenbaum Bernstein; May, 2014

Carl E. Trunk

Annabelle Wahler Millili

Maurice A. Walker

Jean A. Weill

Lorraine M. Wynott Heffernan

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1945

Jean Aberle Dietz

Willard H. Anderson

Herman Birnbrauer, P.E. Ph.D; January 11, 2000

Nila R. Burley Frye

Frank A. Chambers

Alvin Cohen

Anthony J. Delzingaro

Herman E. Egloff

Jeanne Enslin Cardon

William C. Eyer

Margart Frankel Meyer

John H. Fretz

Malva Goldenberg Adleman

Helen B. Goldner Rivitz

David T. Gowen

Bruce Greenway; May, 1997

Patricia N. Hee Brown; May 27, 2016

Elmer Heinel

Harry K. Hiestand

Richard D. Ilsemann

Paul H. Iobst Jr.

Adel M. Jackson Glenn

Nancy L. Jones Cook; October, 1981

Carl A. Jones

Merritt H. Keyes

Ethel Krombach Knight; April1, 2003

Carl Lauber

Doris L. Mason Cox

John A. McLean; September 1, 2003

Elizabeth J. McWilliams

Fred K. Mears

Angeline Melair Miller; October 11, 2001

Olive H. Messner Dingfelder

Anthony P. Millili

Jean Murphree Barraclough

Raymond Murphy

Muriel F. Nelson Leander

Robert C. Olmes

Joan A. Patt Sankin

Angelo Pellicott

Dorothea Pickard Cramer

Mary Reedy Fisher; October, 1989

Tom Regan

Patricia Robinson Maida; November 11, 2004

Walter W. Schilling; May 12, 2007

Walter C. Setzer

Eva A. Shipman Nunnamaker

Harvey Silverston

Doris Simermeyer Martin; July 11, 2001

Joy R. Smith Neall

Shirley Smith Bouse; December 30, 2005

Nancy A. Snedeker Stanly

Susan M. Stockett

John Streck

Phyllis P. Toner Murray

James E. Towsend

Mortimer Traugott Jr.

Mary L. Trotter Walters

Jean Ulicsnik Moran; February, 1993

Jack G. Unger

Gaby Waxman

Thomas E. Weintraub

Betty J. Welker Scoblink

Edith J. White Toperzner

William E. Young; May 18, 1972

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1944

Charlotte Benkert Vaughn

Shirley Bullock Adams; April 27, 2011

William Caldwell

Beatrice J. Catanach

Harry Chapman; May, 1996

Peggy Dalsemer

Richard Distel

Louis Dominick

Alice M. Doyle Lawlor

Charles K. Easterby

Jay H. Eggly

Jean Enwright Myers

John Erb

Dr. Philip J. Escoll; June 30, 2009

Pearl Fullerton Fanelli

Richard A. Gardner

Charlotte Geis Neslie; January 1, 2012

Roy L. Hammerly

Dorothy Harmer hanson; January, 1987

Logan Harrison

Ruth Haufler Haas

William Hegarty

Salley N. Herr gates

Janet High Stanbaugh; August, 1984

Robert H. Howard

George H. Irvin; July 24, 2004

Robert Kelshaw

Joyce king Maffee

Mary Kinnaman Leneweaver

Ann Kirschbaum Winkelman

James Knapp

Marjorie B. Knapp Miller

Robert H. Kraichnan; February 26, 2008

Richard C. Krauss

Albert K. Kuntzman

Dorothy J. Lamont McFeeters

Nancy Lord Gilbert; July 5, 2004

Donald H. Luchs

James Lynch

Earl A. Margerison; January, 1988

Myles S. McDonnell

Madeline McKeon Boylan

Marshall McQuilkin

Elmer Meissner

Peggy Merkle Griffith

Barbara Moore McGinnis

Edwin T. Oberholtzer; Deceased, 1994

Florence Oeters Scott

Jay K. Polak

Lorraine Reed

Howard E. Rohlin

Marilyn J. Rose Weinfeld

Patsy Rosenau Guthman

Sophie Schneider Thomas

Carolyn Schoeppe Reid; September 20, 2006

Thomas Schuck

Russel F. Schwerdfeger

Barbara Scull Bell

Jack Seitchik

Frank Serratore

Malcom Shapiro; August, 1993

FlorenceShinlever Laezza

Alfred L. Slade; December, 2009

DorisR. Smith Smith

Almon Watkins

Robert Weichert

Gerald Weinstein; June, 1987

Mahlon Wight

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1943

Robert S. Adams; June 4, 2006

John J. Armstrong

Gerald J. Armstrong

William A. Atchison; March 18, 2003

Howard Baldwin

Ralph Banes

Arthur W. Bennett

Roger A. Bissinger; June 2, 2004

Jane Bonsal Dietrick; February 15, 1998

Barbara Brooks McIlvaine; January 20, 1997

Audrey Burley

Virginia Cleeland

Thomas E. Comber; September 25, 1999

John R. Conly; December 3, 1961

Walter E. Curry; May, 2001

Pamela Davis Mills; May 18, 1980

Leo DeVito; June 28, 1998

Charles K. Easterby

William Esmond; February 12, 1973

William G. Feige; Deceased, 1991

Virginia Firth Crowell

Frank C. Forderer

Roberta Freye Hinds

Joseph E. Fripps: Deceased, 1966

Carl W. Gatter

Harold H. Gebert; August 23, 2002

Kathryn J. Geiss Feeny; Deceased, 1971

Victor H. Gensch

Robert W. Griffith

Alyce Guenst Miller

Marquerite S. Haase Phillips; June 30, 1999

Susanne Hanak

Alan W. Hawkins

Nancy Hawkins Gowen;

Mae Hippenstiel Gebert August 5, 2004

Edward G. Hofmann

Joseph T. Hottinger

Jula Hubsch Kalbach; February 21, 2004

Martha Irwin Rech; July 4, 1960

Anthony S. Jackson

Walter E. Knouse; September 16, 2010

Frank W. Koelle

Jayne Kratz Jackson

Jerrold A. Krekstein

Harold D. Lehr

George I. Leopold; Deceased, 1999

Joseph B. Levin

Ralph E. Mallery

John P. Manley

Andrew Markus

William C. Martin

Joseph P. McGettigan

Marshall McQuilken

Beatrice Mertz Coxey

Nancy Moore Newport

Donald P. Morris

John Morrisey

Pauline Murphree Newcomb

Stella Murphy Stuetz

Harold J. Nelson

Theresa Pippel Wilt

William F. Plunkett

Florence Preston Revell

William Pringle

Nina Rabinowitz Wyman; June 25, 2001

Philip C. Rech

Edward G. Reid; Deceased, 1991

Betty Ringer Davoli; Deceased, 1999

Herbert C. Roberts

James B. Robinson

Philip Rosenau

Gloria Schatz Heller; April 1, 1997

David A. Schloss; September 6, 2000

Beatrice Schneewis Williams

Shirley Schoenberg Wellenbach; Deceased, 2001

Mary Schoeppe Alrich; February, 1988

Frank H. Siegfried; Deceased, 1999

Jeannette Smith

Mickey Sondheim Blumenthal

Leah Stein Gusman

John W. Steinmetz; February 9, 2002

Manon Voightsberger Bamberger; May 29, 2002

Samuel J. Wilkerson

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1942

George T. Alteneder, Jr.; February 28, 2017

William Blaisse

Frances Borelli Maloney

Edward A. Brown; January, 1999

Donald H. Bullock; March, 1984

DeHaven Butterworth;January 17, 2010

Mildred Campbell Blair; August 27, 2002

David H. Carleton

George L. Carter

Marian Conly Ringham; May, 1986

Marian Dabravalsky Fidler

Gerald A. Doyle; April 22, 2009

Philip M. Egan

Clayton Erb

Charles Frankenfield

Patty Furnival

Herman H. Gatter; March 10, 2008

David C. Goff; October 22, 2000

Suzanne Goldberg Gruber; May 3, 2013

Lorraine Goldenberg Lieberman

Benjamin V. Goodwin; Deceased, 1944

James Haines

Dorothy W. Hammer; August 17, 2014

Eleanor Hare Tyson

Franklin C. Hartzell; May 17, 1994

Nancy Hinlein Roberts

Shirley Honeysett

Robert Hunter; February 24, 2012

Wilfred "Bud"Jennings; December 22, 2015

George H. Johnson

Robert Klein

Charles J. Krebs

Constance Lefebvre McDaniel

John E. Legg; March 15, 2012

Louis Lombardo

Richard S. Lowe; December 17, 2004

Alice Luby Gravatt

Carl Maier

Isabell McCoach Staph

Alan G. McIlvaine; December 14, 2003

Emily J. McWilliams Abel; November 6, 2009

James Meyers

James Morris

Donald Murphree

Paul Nichols; February, 1987

Gloria Penecale Orishak

Mary Pessalano Bickle

David F. Powell, Deceased, 1944

Charlotte E. Rauscher Lester; March, 2008

Edward M. Reeves

Thelma Refsnyder Malamut

Peggy Sloan Woods

Louise Stern Shanis

Frederick M. Triplett; September 7, 2008

Mildred Trunk

Betty Van Baalen Field

Robert C. Wade

Ruth Weiss Ulansey; June, 1995

Maxine Winokur Kumin; February 6, 2014

Carl K. Zimmerman

Richard Zuber

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1941

Anne Brister Poarch; April 12, 2009

Paul M. Harrison; July 26, 2007

William R. Hingston; September 3, 2007

Robert Hunter; February 24, 2012

Doris M. Knouse; August 27, 2010

Olive M. Montayne Wells; August 12, 2006

Anne Yannaccone Weinberger; May 20, 2013

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1940

Jessie Ashton Perkins; August 19, 2005

Alice F. Feuchtwanger Stamm; October 9, 2007

George P. Hawkins; December 28, 2007

Alan H. Servin; August 22, 2002

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1939

Robert P. Frankel; July 9, 2010

Evelyn F. Friedman Samter; February 20, 2009

S. Miller Harris; June 9, 2013

Robert J. Rhoads; September 14, 2012

Donald L. Toner; April 8, 2016

James O. Walton; August 1, 2008

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1938

Anna Mae Bauman Buchmann,’38; May 19, 2009

Walter Elmer, Jr.; December 16, 2012

Warren I. Goff; September 6, 2005

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1937

Carolyn R. Ancker; September 6, 2012

Richard M. Guggenheim; April 16, 2009

Kenneth Littlepage; February 27, 2006

James J. McAteer; August 10, 2004

Samuel Moore; May 19, 2011

Henry Taylor; September 22, 2009

Jean Holt Throner; November 9, 2011

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1936

Francis Adair; December 1997

Ruth Campbell Eddowes; August 21, 2008

Roger M. Scott; June 18, 2005

Patricia Weil Kohn; July 24, 2006

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1935

Reba W. Ashton Jackson; April 4, 2010

Marjorie Hendricks Walter; December 14, 2005

Herman “Hank” Lefco; April 7, 2010

Josephine Trimble Tempest; February 14, 2003

Margaret H. Worrall; June 19, 2010

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1934

Joseph T. Battersby, Jr.; January 20, 2010

John D. Blaisse; October 4, 2010

Joseph Blumenthal; April 19, 2010

Anne Jendryk Kettle; April 14, 2010

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1933

Laura Armstrong Madison; June, 1997

Frederick T. Bell

Margaret (Peggy)Berg Hahn; February 12, 2011

Carl Bernhardt

Joseph Bonsall; February, 1998

Phillips Bougher

Helen Bowker Milner

Ewart Boyle

Karl F. Burghardt; August, 1996

Benjamin F. Cake; March 24, 2013

Marjorie Carlisle Conover

William Carr; September 29, 1999

Elaine Chapman Smith; Deceased, 1994

Allen T. Chilton; June, 1993

Christine Chubb Brown; September 21, 1999

David L. Civello; February 16, 2004

Walter Cloud

John J. Coppola

Albert Daggett

Minerva Degour Kelly; May, 1992

Tony Delzingaro; January, 1991

Janet Dingee; Deceased, 1994

Mary Driesbach Pattersen

Marjorie Dryar; April, 1992

Charles Evoy; April, 1995

Allen Faaet; October 4, 2004

Elizabeth Feairheller; June 6, 2002

George Fisher

Reuben Fripps; November, 1995

Leonard Genghini; July, 1987

Frank Gerstemeier; March 2, 1997

Rosalyn Gold Klaus

Elliot Goldman

Florence Green Schmidt

Frank J. Greger

Harry G. Gregg; August 6, 2000

Edward M. Hauser

Sylvia Henke Barth

Gordon HenryJoseph Herr

Edna Herron Hall

William A. Herron

Kenneth E. Herron

Guenther P. Hoffman

Otto Hofmann

William Hurst

Phyllis Huston

Mary Jacob Bunday; Deceased 1998

Lois Jones Boxley; July 21, 2000

Josephine Jones Campbell; September, 1993

George Justis

Marion L. Keire; March 30, 1999

Evelyn Kelly Funkl

Marion Krauss; June, 1995

Herman Kuehmstedt

Robert Landis

Carl F. Lange

Ruth Leeti Paulus

Leroy Lewis

James Lindemann; Deceased, 1991

Norman Linker

Robert Linson; February, 1998

Maude Manogue Farran

Philip I. Margolis; April 10, 2001

Gilbert F. Matthews; November 11, 1996

Isabelle McCafferty; Deceased, 1992

Katherine McCoach Hetzel; February 21, 1999

Margaret McCormick Webb

Dorothy McDonnell

Harry M. Meyers Jr.; October 19, 2009

Robert Millard

Elmer E. Miller

Catherine Monro Charles

Frederick S. Morris

Leonard Nelke

Robert J. Netter; June, 1995

Louise Orr Dunn

Marie P. Parent Patchell

Robert W. Parsons; April 11, 2000

William Patchell; November, 1995

Lillian Paul Black

Charles Paul

Barbara Pearcon Walker

Elwood Phillips

Donald Pike; October, 2002

Charles W. Pocock

Mary Rasmussen Fischer; March 23, 2007

Betty R. Reinheimer Sickles; October 25, 2000

Fred Rieben; August, 1995

Charles Roberts

Evelyn Roos Aucott; August 15, 2013

Frank A. Rothwell

John Rummler

Allan Schmidheiser

Kathryn Seaman Schandein; August 2, 2002

Pauline Seymour

Judith Shields Condon

Edward Silverman

Eleanor Sladkin Schlank; June 30, 1999

Veronica Slaupas Huhn; June 1, 2999

Ritchie Smith; January 1, 1999

Joseph M. Stanley

Hazel Stewart Bitzer; March 5, 2005

Gordon F. Straka

Lewis B. Summers

Edwina Thomas McNeal

John Thompson

Samuel Tucker; May 20, 2008

Benjamin Vandegrift; April, 1985

Melvin Waynes; May, 1990

James L. Wells; June 10, 1998

Frank H. White

Eleanor White

Alfred Wilkinson

James L. Wolf

Warren A. Wright, Jr.; June 21, 2005

Logan W. Wynn

Karl Yannaccone; September 23, 1999

Frederic W. Zaiser

Dorothea Zellfelder Smith; November 25, 2000

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1932

Edna Allebach

Margaret Anderson Einolf

Mary L. Armstrong Wolf; April, 1988

Gladys Baltz

Robert Beiseigel

William H. Brown; December 14, 2002

Mildred Buchanan Searle; January, 1988

Louis Burk

Virginia Burley

Carl A. Corts; December, 1987

Anne Cupitt

Bertha Drehman Beck; June, 1992

Edith Dutton; May, 1970

Harry Eichel

Mary E. Engle

Charles Fairlamb; June 23, 1999

Albert Fifer

Herbert K. Fleisher; September 28, 2004

Mildred Ford Martin

Harry Friebel

Jeanne F. Friedmann Westheimer; October 21, 2001

Carolyn Gack Hoffman

Louise G. Geddes Stout; October 23, 1999

Dorothy Genther Broom; October, 1989

Bayard Goslin

Doris Griffith Schiller; July 12, 2006

Ruth Grun Stuetz; July 6, 2007

Elizabeth Herbert Bisbort

George Hildbrand; February, 1998

Robert Hood

Henry W. Israel

Jack Jordan

Helen Kilmer

Carolyn Kohn; July 10, 1960

Curtis Kuehmstedt

Robert Linson

Kathleen Lloyd Petzold

Betty Loeb Katz; March, 1984

Doris Longcope Hingston

Dorothy Mann Zamostien

John F. McMullen; January, 1989

Charlotte Metz Dussoulas; June, 1991

Joseph Mignon

Henry W. Miller; March, 1995

Clarence H. Miller; March, 1995AOL RADIO

Sue Murray

Julius E. Nachod; September, 1993

Eleanor Neveling

Mary Openshaw

Charles H. Parry

Charlotte Pearce Kellog

Fred Reedy

Frank A. Rossiter

Bernard B. Rothschild; September 16, 2005

Kathryn Scott

Carl Seaman

John Sefton

Evelyn Seymour

Helen Seymour

Selma Silverman

Jane Sunberg Bachrach

Frances Slaupas Keller

Grace Smelo Milgram; July 23, 1998

Helen Solis-Cohen Sax; May, 2004

Adel Taussig Gardner

Norman A. Tempest; November 29, 2007

William J. Thomson

Jack Wagman; October 15, 2002

John Webber

Amelia Wenner Riou

George B. Wentz; August, 1987

Frank Wilding

Gertrude Wittmer Mueller; June, 1986

Allen Wolsey

Dorothy Woollens Beecher

Clarence E. Young

Norman A. Tempest; November 29, 2007

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1931

Owen P. Adams; Deceased, 1995

Robert Bell; September, 1992

Jacob Brody; Deceased, 2001

Louise J. Daniel

Dorothy Desmond; July 29, 2000

Ruth E. Gump; October22, 2007

Britton C. Harris; February 7, 2005

John Heist; October 31, 1998

Emma C. Henn; April, 1985

Wilson J. Henry; July 15, 1994

Charles Hofmann; March, 1986

Hall Lamb; April, 1995

Daniel Lauria; April, 1993

Estelle Merkle Fulcomer

Florence Murphy Reynolds; November, 1995

Charles Parsons; April 16, 1995

Victor Rehm; August, 1991

Walter Riley

John S. Rink; January 24, 1996

Norman Roop; January, 1993

Ida C. Schmidt Williams; April 7, 2007

Dorothy Schoen Felgoise; February 22, 2009

Edward Shmidheiser; January 14, 2002

Neena Shryock Mowrey; December 3, 1995

Elizabeth Wells Bockman; July, 1995

Albert Weston; April, 1972

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1930

Louise Beck Tismar; February, 1992

Mary E. Clay

Charles Conklin; March, 1998

Marion Coyne McWhorter

Lydia Dickenson Berry; March, 1988

John Doess

Robert Dowling

Duncan Dunn; November, 1985

Thomas H. Evoy

James Farquhar; March, 1997

Albert Fenton

Agnes Hegerich Speroer

Joseph Henderson

Edward Hergelroth

John Hood; April, 1998

Clarence Johnson

Milton Jones

David Katz

Louis Katz

Evelyn Koch Whittier; June 28, 2001

John Landis

Jay Mawhinny

Jean McCormick Martin; June, 1982

Helen Minalgo; August 10, 1997

Richard S. Newburger

Mildred Oldenbergh

Edwin Prettyman

Olive Redford Springer; September 3, 2002

Robert L. Roth; March, 1996

Wilbur Sachsenmeier

Paul Seaman

Daniel Seigle

Marie Selby Park

George Stella

Betty Stiles Woollens

Julia Thompson

Katherine Trapp

Harry Tucker

William M. Wise

Mildred Wolfrom Crompton; February 2, 1999

Austin E. Woollens; February, 2001

Mildred C. Yetter

Elizabeth M. Zeliff; August 28, 2012

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1929

Lester Artley

Elmer Beiseigel

William F. Bell

Frederick Bitting; January 3, 2002

Horace Brown

Margaret H. Cloud

William A. Dando; October 27, 1995

Jane Davis Mecray; July, 1983

Helen Desmond Atkiss; December 1, 2006

Charles Dickens

Anita L. Downes Vinson

Harrs Ebenbach

Tom Evoy

Dorothy Frankenfield

Donald Gallager

Sylvester Garrett; January, 1996

Dorothy Gatenby

Fred Gates; May 6, 1998

Anna Gerth

Harvey Gottschalk

Thelma Gottschling Elfman

Eugene Gri

Haward G. Hamilton ffin

George N. Hingston

Fred Hoerner

Francis M. King; November, 1992

John C. Koch; March 20, 1998

Benjamin F. Langsdorf

Verna Macintyre Paul

Robert H. Mathewson

Elizabeth Maxwell

Robert J. Myers,’29; February 13, 2010

William G. Orr

Helene Rehbaum Neale; September 11, 1993

Esther Robinson Solms; May, 1995

Ernest Rockafellow; January, 1984

Anna Roth

Henry Saur

Saidee Sefton Bradner; October, 1984

William Thalmann

Thelma Tither Romig; February 21, 1997

Thornton Tripplett

Beatrice Walton Watson; July 1, 1997

Dorothy Workman

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1928

 

Harry Bossert

Ellwood Brogden; December 12, 1998

Florence Buchanan Parker; December 10, 1998

Frederick A. Burness; KIA

Robert Chubb; April, 1984

Charles Clements; June, 1986

Cooper Cloud

Mildred Cochrane Crepeau; January, 1999

Pauline Conover

John Core

Albert Donal

Winfield Donat

Grace Faaet Lockard: Deceased, 1998

Ethel Fenton

Estella Franke Miller

Adam Freidrich

Chester Garre

Helen Garret

Evelyn Glinz

Jack Godfrey

Annamae Grant

Catherine Hallowell Buck

Robert Hamilton; September, 1983

Jane Harvey Bolton; June, 1990

Mary Kelly Samuel;January, 1985

Mary Kraushaar Noonan

Willis Lachot

Dorothy Landis Kriebel

Russell Lehr

Morris Lockard

Helen Lynch

Ruth Macneir

William Mawhinney; June, 1988

Helen McCullough Schleicher

Dorothy Mellor Handley

Martin Meyer

Gaylord Miller

Frank Miller; July, 1986

Jean Newkirk

Margaret Norman Blagbraugh; Deceased, 1990

Ann O’Hare

Holland T. Paist

Ellwood Parry

Richard Pierce

Helen Roberts Schen

Chester Seymour

John Shorter

Daniel Silverman

Loretta Slaven

Dorothy Slee Algeo

Willis Stetson

Russell Stitzinger

Gilbert Thomas

Alberta Tutelman

Marjorie Tyre Sykes; August 21, 2003

Richard Waltier M.D.; May 21, 1997

Bruce Wells

Andrew Workman

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1927

Dorothy E. Asnip

Evelyn Ballantine Thorp; March 21, 1998

Julian S. Bers; Deceased, 1998

Constance A. Birdsong; November, 1987

Louis E. Fifer, 3rd; December 2, 2001

Albert F. Gottschling

Ralph W. Hoerner; January, 1998

Leonard G. Leof

Lawrence J. Manogue

Michael J. Noonan; December, 1994

Virginia M. Redford; July 15, 1997

Millard H. Rinker

Earl Smith

Oscar Smith; July, 1986

Thomas L. Torpin

Jean C. Tyre Mason

Leon Whittock; March, 1989

Philip Wunderle; Deceased, 1995

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1926

 

Ruth Brinkman

Nellie Coppola Arcara; November 26, 2001

John L. Hansell

Hester Haslam

Kathryn Johnson Shaffer; May, 1991

Doris King Corwin; October, 1990

Robert Mitchell

David P. Noonan; July, 1990

Millie Romeo Minio; August 24, 2003

Henry Waynes; Deceased 1995

James Weidler; December 16, 2000

Benjamin Zarr

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1925

 

Alex Barbieri; January, 1993

Ervin L. Gerding; September 12, 2003

Ada Groves Peterman; June 7, 1999

Estelle F. Kesler Wolf; April 20, 1986

Preston Lloyd, MD; April, 1982

Arthur F. Magill; August 5, 1995

Frank L. Newburger; Deceased, 1998

Voola Purnell Henry; April, 1990

Harry G. Whittock

Richard Zindel; August, 1990

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1924

 

William Houldin; July, 1986

Roger Krone’75; February 24, 2014

Ida Sanders Bellet,’24; December 6, 2005

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1923

 

Blanchie A. Brogden

Kenneth W. Haslam

Paul Iobst; Deceased, 1984

Esther Jones Bracher. Deceased, 1997

George Zindel; June, 1990

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1922

 

Sarah Boggs Randolph; December 27, 2003

Richard Bowers

Hazel Brady Christ; November, 1986

Edith Brooks Freeburg

Kathryn Cameron Leckey

Randolph Church

Milton Creamer

Frances Eayre Moore

Alice Flounders Wagner Deceased 1987

Grace Franks Stalford; November 9, 1988

Dorothy Geltz Fluck

Graeff Glenn

Ruth Gourley

Dorothy Guilbert Lyman; April, 1984

Harold Harvey

Anita Kaufman; September, 1991

Robert Kennedy

Miriam Koffler

Royle Krauss

Esther Macneir Shaw; October, 1993

Theodore Mayer

John Rogers

Walter Schilpp; November 7, 2001

Doris Seidentopf Cooper

Irving Smith

Wellington Snyder

Mary Strakay Doelp

Carol Street; March, 1988

Margaret Walton

Louise Weyl Kirschbaum; March, 2001

Ellis White

 

* * * * * * * * ***********************************

Class of 1921

 

Benton Spuance; December, 1967